skip to Main Content

We Respect Your Privacy

iServe Residential Lending, LLC (herein referred to as iSRL) knows that you expect privacy and security for your personal financial information. This privacy policy is designed to inform you of the types of information we collect as a direct mortgage lender or a mortgage broker from our customers, how we use that information, and the circumstances under which we will share it with third parties. iServe Residential Lending, LLC respects your privacy and is committed to treating your information responsibly.

Information We Collect

iServe Residential Lending, LLC will collect nonpublic personal information about you, which is necessary to process your loan application. The term “nonpublic personal information” refers to information about you, which we receive from the sources described below, and which is not otherwise lawfully available to the general public.

We collect nonpublic personal information about you from (1) information we receive from you on an application or other forms, (2) Information we receive when verifying what you have provided on an application or other form. (This may be obtained from, but is not restricted to, your current or past employers and institutions where you have conducted financial transactions), (3) information we receive from outside companies, such as from a credit reporting agency or real estate appraiser.

Information Sharing

iServe Residential Lending, LLC does not share any nonpublic personal information about you with anyone except as may be authorized by you and required to determine your eligibility for a mortgage loan or as may otherwise be required by law.

In certain circumstances we outsource work to other companies such as an underwriting service. By contract we require these companies to comply with strict standards of confidentiality and to have information security measures in place.

Your nonpublic personal information may also be shared with prospective secondary market purchasers of your mortgage loan and with companies who service your loan.

iServe Residential Lending, LLC does not sell nonpublic personal information to anyone under any circumstances.

Confidentiality and Security

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information to process your mortgage loan application.

iServe Residential Lending, LLC maintains fiscal, electronic and procedures safeguards to comply with federal standards to guard your nonpublic personal information. For online security, we utilize Verisign and Geo Trust encryption/security software to safeguard the personal and financial information we collect from you online. The information you transmit to us is scrambled as it moves from your PC browser to iServe Residential Lending, LLC’s computer systems, making it nearly impossible for anyone other than iServe Residential Lending, LLC to read.

Cookies

iServe Residential Lending, LLC makes use of “cookie” technology and web server logs to collect information on how our website is used in order to constantly improve our website and better serve our customers. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. The information in the cookies lets us trace the paths followed by users to our website as they move from one page to another. The web server logs allow us to count how many people visit our website and evaluate our website’s visitor capacity. This information assists us to design and arrange our web pages in the most user-friendly manner and continually improve our website to better meet our customers’ needs. We do not use this technology to collect your email address or any personally identifying information about you.

You may browse this website anonymously. There are two ways that we gather non-identifying information about you. First, we do track which pages of our website you visit and your IP address (as all websites do automatically), but we do not gather any information about you as an individual. This general information enables us to serve you better by continually improving our site based on current use patterns. Second, we also gather specific information you provide when you are interested in our products and services.

iServe Residential Lending, LLC will not exchange the general tracking and IP address information collected by our website with any other companies without your permission. iServe Residential Lending, LLC protects the privacy of the sensitive information you provide when you are interested in our products and services. We reserve the right to amend our Privacy Policy at any time in which case the changes will be posted on this web page.

Privacy Notice

Effective Date: 12/23/2014
This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for http://idirecthomeloans.com/ This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website, except where stated otherwise. It will notify you of the following:
• What information we collect;
• With whom it is shared;
• How it can be corrected;
• How it is secured;
• How policy changes will be communicated; and
• How to address concerns over misuse of personal data.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g., to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number provided on our website:
• See what data we have about you, if any.
• Change/correct any data we have about you.
• Have us delete any data we have about you.
• Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (e.g, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers on which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Notification of Changes

Whenever material changes are made to the privacy notice specify how you will notify consumers.

Other Provisions as Required by Law

Numerous other provisions and/or practices may be required as a result of laws, international treaties, or industry practices. It is up to you to determine what additional practices must be followed and/or what additional disclosures are required. Please take special notice of the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA), which is frequently amended and now includes a disclosure requirement for “Do Not Track” signals.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via telephone at (844) 8VA-LOAN or via email bmonjazeb@idirecthomeloans.com

Back To Top